2018 Super Series Autumn Leaves
October 19th-21st, 2018 @ McArthur Island Sports Centre, Kamloops, BC
Junior Women:  Leah Lee- Short 3rd; Free 1st > Overall: 1st
Junior Women:  Lititia Chen- Short 2nd; Free 2nd > Overall: 2nd
Novice Women U17:  Melody Zhu- Short 1st; Free 2nd > Overall: 1st
Pre-Novice Women U16: {Group1} Amy Shao Ning Yang- Short 1st; Free 1st > Overall: 1st
Pre-Novice Women U16: {Group1} Chaya Kumar- Short 8th; Free 4th > Overall: 6th
Pre-Novice Women U16: {Group2} Vanessa Ho- Short 2nd; Free 3rd > Overall: 3rd
Pre-Novice Women U16: {Group3} Chantel Lim- Short 2nd; Free 3rd > Overall: 2nd
Pre-Juvenile Women U13:  Aadiya Kumar, 4th

Results are provided by Skate Canada BC/YK Section. Click here for more details.
2018 Super Series SummerSkate
August 16th-19th, 2018 @ 8 Rinks, Burnaby, BC
Junior Women:  Leah Lee- Short 5th; Free 3rd > Overall: 4th
Junior Women:  Lititia Chen- Short 7th; Free 7th > Overall: 7th
Pre-Novice Women U16:  Chantel Lim- Short 1st; Free 3rd > Overall: 2nd
Pre-Novice Women U16:  Jocelyn Zhong- Short 7th; Free 7th > Overall: 7th
Pre-Novice Women U16:  Arale Cheung- Short 18th; Free 12th > Overall: 13th
Pre-Novice Women U14: {Group1} Vanessa Ho- Short 6th; Free 7th > Overall: 7th
Pre-Novice Women U14: {Group2} Amy Shao Ning Yang- Short 1st; Free 1st > Overall: 1st
Pre-Novice Women U14: {Group3} Chaya Kumar- Short 15th; Free 12th > Overall: 11th
Pre-Novice Women U14: {Group3} Jocelyn Zhong- Short 13th; Free 13th > Overall: 13th
Pre-Novice Men U14:  Tehryn Lee- Short 9th; Free 9th > Overall: 9th
Juvenile Women U14:  Emily Kwong, 8th
Juvenile Women U14:  Kara Do, 17th
Juvenile Women U14:  Emma Xu, 19th
Juvenile Women U14:  Athena Yue, 24th
Juvenile Women U14:  Kandis Ng, 26th
Pre-Juvenile Women U13: {Group1} Aadiya Kumar, 4th
Pre-Juvenile Women U13: {Group2} Bella Han, 1st
Pre-Juvenile Women U13: {Group2} Doreen Chang, 10th
Gold Women:  Inca Chan, 5th
STAR9 Women:  Emma Xu, 18th
STAR9 Women:  Kailey Do, 19th
STAR8 Women:  Bernice Chau, 4th
STAR8 Women:  Amelia Lim, 6th
STAR7 Women:  Bernice Chau, 8th
STAR6 Women:  Rachel Yeong, 9th
STAR5 Girls 13&O:  Isabella Lin, 1st
STAR5 Girls U13: {Group1} Tiffany Yen, 1st
STAR5 Girls U13: {Group1} Danica Bolognese, 8th
STAR5 Girls U13: {Group3} Megan Fung, 2nd
STAR5 Girls U13: {Group3} Angela Ebro, 7th
STAR5 Girls U13: {Group3} Janay Huang, 10th
STAR5 Girls U10:  Michelle Xie, 5th
STAR5 Boys:  Timothy Trinh, 1st
STAR4 Girls U13: {Group1} Amberly Gee, 2nd
STAR4 Girls U13: {Group3} Elsa You, 10th
STAR3 Girls Participants:  Phoebe Ouyang, Caitlyn Lai, Sakura Rashidi
STAR2 Girls Participants:  Abigail Tham, Sohpia Lam
STAR1 Girls Participants:  Cynthia Zhu, Genisha Yang, Kaylee Yu, Stephanie Chiu

Results are provided by Skate Canada BC/YK Section. Click here for more details.
2018 Alberta Wild Rose Invitational Summer Super Series
August 3rd-6th, 2018 @ Leduc Recreation Center, Leduc, AB
Junior Women : {Group1} Lititia Chen- Short 4th; Free 4th > Overall: 4th
Junior Women : {Group2} Leah Lee- Short 8th; Free 3rd > Overall: 3rd

Results are provided by Skate Canada AB/NWT/NUN Section. Click here for more details.
2018 Super Series Victoria Day
May 18th-20th, 2018 @ Fleetwood Arena, Surrey, BC

Pre-Novice Women U16: {Group1} Chaya Kumar- Short 17th; Free 7th > Overall: 7th
Pre-Novice Women U16: {Group1} Jocelyn Zhong- Short 7th; Free 11th > Overall: 8th
Pre-Novice Women U16: {Group1} Bernice Chau- Short 19th; Free 20th > Overall: 20th
Pre-Novice Women U16: {Group2} Chantel Lim- Short 8th; Free 4th > Overall: 4th
Pre-Novice Women U16: {Group2} Arale Cheung- Short 19th; Free 17th > Overall: 17th
Juvenile Women U14:  Emma Xu, 9th
Juvenile Women U14:  Kara Do, 14th
Pre-Juvenile Women U13:  Emily Kwong, 1st
Pre-Juvenile Women U13:  Athena Yue, 4th
Pre-Juvenile Women U13:  Kandis Ng, 10th
Pre-Juvenile Women U11: {Group1} Bella Han, 2nd
Pre-Juvenile Women U11: {Group2} Aadiya Kumar, 6th
Gold Women:  Inca Chan, 1st
STAR9 Women: {Group1} Kelly Sweendy, 8th
STAR6 Women: {Group2} Doreen Chang, 3rd
STAR6 Women: {Group2} Rachel Yeong, 6th
STAR5 Girls U13: {Group1} Chloe Cheng, 1st
STAR5 Girls U13: {Group1} Tiffany Yen, 5th
STAR5 Girls U13: {Group1} Danica Bolognese, 9th
STAR5 Girls U13: {Group2} Janay Huang, 2nd
STAR5 Girls U13: {Group2} Megan Fung, 4th
STAR5 Girls U13: {Group3} Isabella Lin, 2nd
STAR5 Girls U10: {Group3} Sara Lau, 9th
STAR4 Boys U13:  Timothy Trinh, 1st
STAR4 Girls U13: {Group2} Elsa Yue You, 9th
STAR4 Girls U13: {Group3} Angela Ebro, 7th
STAR4 Girls U10: {Group2} Michelle Xie, 5th
STAR3 Girls Participants:  Amelia Wu, Caitlyn Lai, Dorothy Chen, Emma Lau, Jacqueline Li, Maya Sidorov
STAR1 Girls Participants:  Bernice Wong, Christen Chiu

Results are provided by Skate Canada BC/YK Section. Click here for more details.

2018 Egna Spring Trophy Italy
April 04th-08th, 2018 @ Wurth Arena, Egna (Bz), Italy
Advanced Novice Girls Group2:  Leah Lee- Short 6th; Free 7th > Overall: 6th


YEARS