CanSkate and Pre-CanSkate Program
(July 2nd - August 12th)
Time MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
9:30am-9:45am              
9:45am-10:00am              
10:00am-10:15am             10:00am - 10:45am
10:15am-10:30am             Pre / CanSkate  $66
10:30am-10:45am             July 8th - Aug 12th (6wks)
10:45am-11:00am              
11:00am-11:15am              
11:15am-11:30am              
n / a              
4:45pm-5:00pm         4:45pm - 5:45pm (1Hr)    
5:00pm-5:15pm   5:00pm - 5:45pm     Pre / CanSkate $88    
5:15pm-5:30pm   CanSkate / Tots  $66     July 6th - Aug 10th (6wks)    
5:30pm-5:45pm   Jul 3rd - Aug 7th (6wks)          
5:45pm-6:00pm 5:45pm - 6:30pm            
6:00pm-6:15pm CanSkate / Tots  $66            
6:15pm-6:30pm Jul 2nd - Aug 6th (6wks)            
6:30pm-6:45pm              
Skating more than one session per week is highly recommended, as skaters will have more ice time to practice and will progress faster.
2 sessions per week: 5% off
3 sessions per week: 10% off
3 sessions per week: 15% off
Available schedules for download:
pdf   2018 Summer CanSkate
pdf   2018 Spring CanSkate
pdf   2018 Winter CanSkate
pdf   2017 Fall CanSkate
Junior Development (JD) & Advance CanSkate (AC) Program
(Julyl 2nd - August 10th)
Time MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
3:30pm-3:45pm              
3:45pm-4:00pm         3:45pm - 4:45pm    
4:00pm-4:15pm         JD/AC    
4:15pm-4:30pm              
4:30pm-4:45pm         On Ice    
4:45pm-5:00pm 4:45pm - 5:45pm       Break    
5:00pm-5:15pm JD/AC        4:55pm - 5:25pm Off-Ice    
5:15pm-5:30pm         July 6th - Aug 10th (6wks)    
5:30pm-5:45pm On Ice            
5:45pm-6:00pm Break            
6:00pm-6:15pm 6:00pm - 6:30pm Off-Ice            
6:15pm-6:30pm Jul 2nd - Aug 6th (6wks)            
6:30pm-6:45pm              
2 days per week: $276
Available schedules for download:
pdf   2018 Summer Junior Development (JD)
pdf   2018 Spring Junior Development (JD)
pdf   2018 Winter Junior Development (JD)
pdf   2017 Fall Junior Development (JD)
Jr Star Program
(April 1st - June 30th)
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00pm-12:15pm             12:05pm - 12:50pm
12:15pm-12:30pm             Jr Dryland
12:30pm-12:45pm              
12:45pm-1:00pm             Break
1:00pm-1:15pm             1:05pm - 1:45pm
1:15pm-1:30pm             Jr Free Program
1:30pm-1:45pm              
1:45pm-2:00pm              
2:00am-2:15pm              
2:15pm-2:30pm              
2:30pm-2:45pm              
2:45pm-3:00pm 2:45pm - 3:45pm   2:45pm - 3:45pm   2:45pm - 3:45pm    
3:00pm-3:15pm OPEN   OPEN   OPEN    
3:15pm-3:30pm Jr / Int / Sr   Jr / Int / Sr   Jr / Int / Sr    
3:30pm-3:45pm              
3:45pm-4:00pm              
4:00pm-4:15pm 3:45pm - 4:45pm            
4:15pm-4:30pm Jr Star Program            
4:30pm-4:45pm              
4:45pm-5:00pm 4:50pm - 5:35pm            
5:00pm-5:15pm Jr FLEX       5:00pm - 5:45pm    
5:15pm-5:30pm         Jr Dryland    
5:30pm-5:45pm     5:15pm - 6:15pm        
5:45pm-6:00pm     Jr Dance   Break    
6:00pm-6:15pm              
6:15pm-6:30pm       6:00pm - 7:00pm 6:00pm - 7:00pm    
6:30pm-6:45pm       Jr Dryland Jr Free Skate    
6:45pm-7:00pm              
7:00pm-7:15pm       Break      
7:15pm-7:30pm       7:15pm - 8:00pm      
7:30pm-7:45pm       Jr Free Program      
7:45pm-8:00pm              
No Classes on Thursday, April 26th 7:15pm-8:00pm (STAR2-4 Simulation); Sr. FreeSkate runs 8:15pm-9:15pm), No spin
No Classes on Sunday, April 29th. Club Simulation

Available schedules for download:
pdf   2018 Spring StarSkate/Competitive
pdf   2018 Winter StarSkate/Competitive
pdf   2017 Fall StarSkate/Competitive
pdf   2017 Summer StarSkate/Competitive
Intemediate Schedules
(April 1st - June 30th)
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00am-11:15am              
11:15am-11:30am             11:05am - 12:05pm
11:30am-11:45am             Int COND
11:45am-12:00pm              
12:00pm-12:15pm             Break
12:15pm-12:30pm             12:25pm - 1:05pm
12:30pm-12:45pm             Int Free Skate
12:45pm-1:00pm              
no schedules              
2:15pm-2:30pm              
2:30pm-2:45pm              
2:45pm-3:00pm 2:45pm - 3:45pm   2:45pm - 3:45pm   2:45pm - 3:45pm    
3:00pm-3:15pm OPEN   OPEN   OPEN    
3:15pm-3:30pm Jr / Int / Sr   Jr / Int / Sr   Jr / Int / Sr    
3:30pm-3:45pm              
3:45pm-4:00pm         Int Spin    
4:00pm-4:15pm              
4:15pm-4:30pm         4:00pm - 5:00pm    
4:30pm-4:45pm         Int Free Skate    
4:45pm-5:00pm              
5:00pm-5:15pm         Break    
5:15pm-5:30pm         5:10pm - 6:00pm    
5:30pm-5:45pm         Int COND    
5:45pm-6:00pm 5:35pm - 6:20pm            
6:00pm-6:15pm Int FLEX            
6:15pm-6:30pm              
6:30pm-6:45pm     6:15pm - 7:15pm        
6:45pm-7:00pm 6:30pm - 7:30pm   Int Dance     6:30pm - 7:30pm  
7:00pm-7:15pm Int Free Skate     7:00pm - 7:45pm   Int Dryland  
7:15pm-7:30pm     Break Int / Sr Dryland      
7:30pm-7:45pm     Break     Break  
7:45pm-8:00pm     7:45pm - 8:30pm Break   7:45pm - 8:30pm  
8:00pm-8:15pm     Int Free Skate     Int Free Skate  
8:15pm-8:30pm       8:00pm - 9:00pm      
8:30pm-8:45pm       Int / Sr Free Skate      
8:45pm-9:00pm       Int need approval      
9:00pm-9:15pm       Int / Sr Spin      
No Classes on Thursday, April 26th 7:15pm-8:00pm (STAR2-4 Simulation); Sr. FreeSkate runs 8:15pm-9:15pm), No spin
No Classes on Sunday, April 29th. Club Simulation

Available schedules for download:
pdf   2018 Spring StarSkate/Competitive
pdf   2018 Winter StarSkate/Competitive
pdf   2017 Fall StarSkate/Competitive
pdf   2017 Summer StarSkate/Competitive
Senior Schedules
(April 1st - June 30th)
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:30am-9:45am              
9:45am-10:00am             9:30am - 10:30am
10:00am-10:15am             Sr COND
10:15am-10:30am              
10:30am-10:45am              
10:45am-11:00am              
11:00am-11:15am              
11:15am-11:30am              
11:30am-11:45am              
11:45am-12:00pm             11:45am -12:25pm
12:00pm-12:15pm             Sr Free Skate
12:15pm-12:30pm              
12:30pm-12:45pm              
12:45pm-1:00pm              
n / a              
2:15pm-2:30pm              
2:30pm-2:45pm              
2:45pm-3:00pm 2:45pm - 3:45pm   2:45pm - 3:45pm   2:45pm - 3:45pm    
3:00pm-3:15pm OPEN   OPEN   OPEN    
3:15pm-3:30pm Jr / Int / Sr   Jr / Int / Sr   Jr / Int / Sr    
3:30pm-3:45pm              
3:45pm-4:00pm              
4:00pm-4:15pm              
4:15pm-4:30pm              
4:30pm-4:45pm              
4:45pm-5:00pm              
5:00pm-5:15pm              
5:15pm-5:30pm              
5:30pm-5:45pm              
5:45pm-6:00pm              
6:00pm-6:15pm              
6:15pm-6:30pm         6:10pm - 7:00pm    
6:30pm-6:45pm         Sr COND    
6:45pm-7:00pm 6:35pm - 7:35pm       6:30m - 7:30pm  
7:00pm-7:15pm Sr FLEX     7:00pm - 7:45pm Break Sr Dryland  
7:15pm-7:30pm       Int / Sr Dryland      
7:30pm-7:45pm Break   7:15pm - 8:15pm   7:15pm - 8:15pm    
7:45pm-8:00pm     Sr Dryland Break Sr Free Skate Break  
8:00pm-8:15pm 7:45pm - 8:45pm            
8:15pm-8:30pm Sr Free Skate   Break 8:00pm - 9:00pm Sr Dance & Skills    
8:30pm-8:45pm     8:30pm-9:15pm Int / Sr Free Skate 15min Sr GE 8:30pm - 9:15pm  
8:45pm-9:00pm 15min Sr Spin   Sr Free Skate Int need approval   Sr Free Skate  
9:00pm-9:15pm       Int / Sr Spin      
9:15pm-9:30pm              
No Classes on Thursday, April 26th 7:15pm-8:00pm (STAR2-4 Simulation); Sr. FreeSkate runs 8:15pm-9:15pm), No spin
No Classes on Sunday, April 29th. Club Simulation

Available schedules for download:
pdf   2018 Spring StarSkate/Competitive
pdf   2018 Winter StarSkate/Competitive
pdf   2017 Fall StarSkate/Competitive
pdf   2017 Summer StarSkate/Competitive