pdf2018 Fall Contingency Schedule
* Charges will be applied for no-show reservation.
* Please inform your coach for last minute SignUp.


Tuesday, Nov 13th: added new sessions



Thursday, Nov 15th:
Trout Lake

2:15-3:15pm Jr/Int/Sr Freeskate
Tuesday, Nov 20th:
Kerresdale

2:15-3:15pm Jr/Int/Sr Freeskate
Thursday, Nov 22nd:
Kerresdale

2:15-3:15pm Jr/Int/Sr Freeskate
Sunday, Nov 25th:
Richmond Ice Center: Pond

7:30-8:30pm Int Freeskate
8:30-8:45pm Int Spin
8:45-9:00pm Flood
9:00-10:00pm Sr Freeskate
10:00-10:15pm Sr Spin


JD Schedule:updated Oct 16th- Click to download



Uplifter Registration

Jr/Int/Sr Schedules: updated registration


Uplifter Registration

 

October
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Igloo Richmond
5:30-6:30pm  Int/Sr Freeskate
6:30pm-6:45pm Int/Sr Spin
Agrodome PNE
7:45-8:30pm  Jr Freeskate
8:30-9:15pm  Sr Freeskate
14
Coliseum Richmond
9:45-10:45pm  Int/Sr Freeskate
10:45-11:00pm Int/Sr Spin
15
Hillcrest
2:45-4:00pm  Open
Oval Richmond
9:15-10:15pm  Int/Sr Freeskate
10:15-10:30pm Int/Sr Spin
16 17
Hillcrest
2:30-3:30pm  Open
18
Hillcrest
2:30-3:30pm  Open
Killarney
9:30-10:30pm  Int/Sr Freeskate
10:30-10:45pm Int/Sr Spin
19
Agrodome
8:00-9:00pm  Int/Sr
9:00-9:15pm Int/Sr Spin
20
Kitsilano
7:30-8:30am Jr Star
8:45-9:15am Jr Dryland
8:30-9:30am JD
9:45-10:15am JD Dryland
Agrodome
9:15-10:00am  Int Freeskate
10:00-10:45am Sr Freeskate
21
Kerresdale
9:45-10:30am  Jr Star
10:45-11:45am  Jr Dryland
Coliseum Richmond
9:45-10:45pm  Int/Sr Freeskate
10:45-11:00pm Int/Sr Spin
22
Hillcrest
2:45-4:00pm  Open
Oval Richmond
9:15-10:15pm  Int/Sr Freeskate
10:15-10:30pm Int/Sr Spin
23 24 25
Killarney
9:30-10:30pm  Int/Sr Freeskate
10:30-10:45pm Int/Sr Spin
26
Kitsilano
3:00-4:00pm  Open
Garage Richmond
9:45-10:30pm Int Freeskate
10:30-11:15pm Sr Freeskate
27
Kitsilano
7:30-8:30am Jr Star
8:45-9:15am Jr Dryland
8:30-9:30am JD
9:45-10:15am JD Dryland
Igloo Richmond
(sectional skaters only)

8:15-8:30am Int/Sr Spin
8:30-9:30am Int/Sr Freeskate
Forum Richmond
5:45-6:45pm Int/Sr Freeskate
6:45-7:00pm Int/Sr Spin
28
Kerresdale
9:45-10:30am  Jr Star
10:45-11:45am  Jr Dryland
Coliseum Richmond
9:45-10:45pm  Int/Sr Freeskate
10:45-11:00pm Int/Sr Spin
29 30
Hillcrest
2:30-3:30pm  Open Silver Minoru Richmond
9:15-10:15pm Int/Sr Freeskate
10:15-10:45pm Int/Sr Spin Patch
31
Minoru Stadium
4:30-5:30pm  Open
5:30-6:15pm  Int.A Freeskate
6:15-6:30pm  Flood
6:30-7:15 Int.B Freeskate
7:15-7:30pm Int Spin
Igloo Richmond
8:00-9:00pm  Sr Free
9:00-9:30pm Sr Spin
     
   
November
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
        1
Killarney
9:30-10:30pm  Int/Sr Freeskate
10:30-10:45pm Int/Sr Spin
2
Garage Richmond
9:45-10:30pm Int Freeskate
10:30-11:15pm Sr Freeskate
3
Kitsilano
7:30-8:30am Jr Star
8:45-9:15am Jr Dryland
8:30-9:30am JD
9:45-10:15am JD Dryland
Igloo Richmond
8:30-9:15pm Int Freeskate
9:15-10:00pm Sr Freeskate
4
Kerresdale
9:45-10:30am  Jr Star
10:45-11:45am  Jr Dryland
5
Hillcrest
2:45-4:00pm  Open
Oval Richmond
9:15-10:15pm  Int/Sr Free
10:15-10:30pm Int/Sr Spin
6 7 8
Killarney
9:30-10:30pm  Int/Sr Freeskate
10:30-10:45pm Int/Sr Spin
9
Kitsilano
3:00-4:00pm  Open
10
Kitsilano
7:30-8:30am Jr Star
8:45-9:15am Jr Dryland
8:30-9:30am JD
9:45-10:15am JD Dryland
11
Kerresdale
9:45-10:30am  Jr Star
10:45-11:45am  Jr Dryland
12
Killarney
10:15-11:15am Sr Free
11:15-11:45am Sr Spin
11:15-11:45am JD Dryland
12:00-1:00pm JD
11:45am-12:45pm Jr Dryland
1:00-2:00pm Jr Star
2:00-2:15pm Jr GE
2:30-3:30pm Int Free
3:30-3:45pm Int Spin
3:45-4:15pm Int GE w/ Megan
6:00-6:30pm Sr Dryland
6:45-8:00pm Sr Free
8:00-8:15pm Sr Spin
8:15-8:30pm Sr GE
13 14 15
Trout Lake
2:15-3:15pm Jr/Int/Sr Freeskate
Killarney
9:30-10:30pm  Int/Sr Freeskate
10:30-10:45pm Int/Sr Spin
16
Garage Richmond
9:45-10:30pm Int Freeskate
10:30-11:15pm Sr Freeskate
17
Kitsilano
7:30-8:30am Jr Star
8:45-9:15am Jr Dryland
8:30-9:30am JD
9:45-10:15am JD Dryland
Forum Richmond
9:15-10:00pm Int Freeskate
10:00-10:45pm Sr Freeskate
18
Kerresdale
9:45-10:30am  Jr Star
10:45-11:45am  Jr Dryland
19
Hillcrest
2:45-4:00pm  Open
Oval Richmond
9:15-10:15pm  Int/Sr Freeskate
10:15-10:30pm Int/Sr Spin
20
Kerresdale
2:15-3:15pm Jr/Int/Sr Freeskate
21 22
Kerresdale
2:15-3:15pm Jr/Int/Sr Freeskate
Killarney
9:30-10:30pm  Int/Sr Freeskate
10:30-10:45pm Int/Sr Spin
23
Garage Richmond
9:45-10:30pm Int Freeskate
10:30-11:15pm Sr Freeskate
24
Kitsilano
7:30-8:30am Jr Star
8:45-9:15am Jr Dryland
8:30-9:30am JD
9:45-10:15am JD Dryland
Forum Richmond
5:15-6:00pm Int Free
6:00-6:45pm Sr Free
25
Kerresdale
9:45-10:30am  Jr Star
10:45-11:45am  Jr Dryland
Pond Richmond
7:30-8:30pm Int Freeskate
8:30-8:45pm Int Spin
8:45-9:00pm Flood
9:00-10:00pm Sr Freeskate
10:00-10:15pm Sr Spin
26
Hillcrest
2:45-4:00pm  Open
Oval Richmond
9:15-10:15pm  Int/Sr Freeskate
10:15-10:30pm Int/Sr Spin
27
Hillcrest
2:45-3:30pm  Open
28
Hillcrest
2:45-3:30pm  Open
29
Killarney
9:30-10:30pm  Int/Sr Freeskate
10:30-10:45pm Int/Sr Spin
30
Garage Richmond
9:45-10:30pm Int Freeskate
10:30-11:15pm Sr Freeskate
 
December
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
            1
Kitsilano
7:30-8:30am Jr Star
8:45-9:15am Jr Dryland
8:30-9:30am JD
9:45-10:15am JD Dryland
2
Kerresdale
9:45-10:30am  Jr Star
10:45-11:45am  Jr Dryland
3
Oval Richmond
9:15-10:15pm  Int/Sr Freeskate
10:15-10:30pm Int/Sr Spin
4 5 6
Killarney
9:30-10:30pm  Int/Sr Freeskate
10:30-10:45pm Int/Sr Spin
7 8
Kitsilano
7:30-8:30am Jr Star
8:45-9:15am Jr Dryland
8:30-9:30am JD
9:45-10:15am JD Dryland
9
Kerresdale
9:45-10:30am  Jr Star
10:45-11:45am  Jr Dryland
10
Oval Richmond
9:15-10:15pm  Int/Sr Freeskate
10:15-10:30pm Int/Sr Spin
11 12 13
Killarney
9:30-10:30pm  Int/Sr Freeskate
10:30-10:45pm Int/Sr Spin
14 15
Kitsilano
7:30-8:30am Jr Star
8:45-9:15am Jr Dryland
8:30-9:30am JD
9:45-10:15am JD Dryland
16
Kerresdale
9:45-10:30am  Jr Star
10:45-11:45am  Jr Dryland
17
Oval Richmond
9:15-10:15pm  Int/Sr Freeskate
10:15-10:30pm Int/Sr Spin
18 19 20
Killarney
9:30-10:30pm  Int/Sr Freeskate
10:30-10:45pm Int/Sr Spin
21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31